Life at Antrim Grammar School Life at Antrim Grammar School Life at Antrim Grammar School Life at Antrim Grammar School Life at Antrim Grammar School Life at Antrim Grammar School Life at Antrim Grammar School Life at Antrim Grammar School Life at Antrim Grammar School

Teaching Staff

STAFFING LIST 2017 - 2018

 

Mrs J Lendrum, BA(Hons), MEd, PQH(NI), PGCE

PRINCIPAL

Mrs J Reid, BA(Hons), PGCE, PQH(NI)

VICE PRINCIPAL

Mrs L Aitcheson, BA(Hons), MSc (Ed), PGCE

VICE PRINCIPAL

Mr D Byrne, MA(Hons),BA(Hons), PGCE, PhD, PQH (NI), Dip. Adm Man (IAM)

Senior Teacher

Mr J McMahon, Bach Tech Mech Eng, PGCE

Senior Teacher

Mrs V Woods, BSc(Hons), PhD, PGCE, PQH(NI)

Senior Teacher

Mr B Baguley, BA(Hons), MBA, HED

Subject Leader, Business Studies

Mrs N Berry, BA (Hons), PGCE, LGSMD

Subject Leader, English

Mrs S Craig, BA(Hons), PGCE

Subject Leader, Religious Studies

Mr R Cullen, BEd

Subject Leader, Technology

Miss H J Drummond, BSc(Hons), MSc, PGCE

Subject Leader, Physics

Mr P Finlay, BSc(Hons), PhD, PGCE

Subject Leader, Geography

Miss L Campbell, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Subject Leader, ICT/Computing

Miss EL Gibson, MA(Hons), PGCE, PGCEM

Subject Leader, Politics

Mrs NI Gilbert, BA(Hons), PGCE

Subject Leader, Performing Arts

Mr S Johnston, BSc(Hons), PGCE, Ad.Cert. Ed

Head of Science, Subject Leader, Chemistry

Mr Neil Lennox, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Subject Leader, Mathematics

Ms K McCrory, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Head of MFL, Subject Leader, French

Mrs H McIvor, BEd(PE)

Subject Leader, Girls’ PE/Games

Mr R McKenna, BA(Hons), PGCE

Subject Leader, Boys’ PE/games

Mr B McVeigh, BA(Hons), PGCE

Subject Leader, History

Ms K Quinn, BSc(Hons), PGCE, PhD

Subject Leader, Biology

Mr J Reidy, BA(Hons), PhD, PGCE, LTCL

Subject Leader, Music

Ms C Simpson, BA(Hons), PGCE

Subject Leader, Spanish

Mrs W Strain, BA(Hons), PGCE

Subject Leader, Home Economics

Mrs J Stranney, BA(Hons), PGCE

Subject Leader, Art & Design

Miss A Berry, BA(Hon) PGCE

Geography

Miss A Boyd, BA(Hons), MEd, PGCE, PGCEM

English

Mrs KJ Branagh, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Mathematics

Miss A Caulfield, BSc(Hons), PGCE

PE

Miss A Cummings, BA(Hons), PGCE

English

Miss Z Crilly, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Art

Mrs J Dickey, BA(Hons), PGCE

English, Performing Arts

Mrs O Fairgrieve, BSc(Hons), Dip Ed

Psychology

Mrs J Fisher, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Home Economics

Mrs N Fleck, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Chemistry

Mrs EH Fullerton, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Mathematics

Mr D Gillespie, BMus, PGCE, ATCL

Music

Mrs S Hanna, BA(Hons), PGCE

SENCO, History, English

Miss J Hedgley BSc(Hons), PGCE

Chemistry

Mrs L Henry, BSc(Hons), PhD, PGCE

Biology

Mrs B Lavery, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Geography

Miss L Maybin, BA(Hons), PGCE

Physical Education

Mrs L McConnell, BEd

Religious Studies

Mr R McKee, BSc(Hons), MSc, PGCE

Physics

Mrs A McKibbin, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Biology

Ms R Martinez, BA(Hons) PGCE

Spanish

Mrs L O’Kane, BSc(Hons), PhD, PGCE

Mathematics, Physics

Mr J Orr, BSc(Hons), PGCE

Technology

Mr J Ross, MA(Hons), PGCE, PGCEM, FdSc

French

Miss J Wilkinson, BEd(Hons)

Mathematics

 Mr N Wright, BSc(Hons), PGCE

 ICT