Leavers' Destinations

2017/18 Leavers 

Daniel Allen Biology, Chemistry, Physics QUB
Laura Baird Biology, Geography, Mathematics QUB
Victoria Bell Geography, Mathematics, Physics QUB
Alka Biju Biology, Chemistry, Religious Studies Gap Year
Amy Blake Chemistry, Physics, Religious Studies QUB
Lucie Boal Business Studies, Spanish, Travel and Tourism Stirling
Adam Boyd Chemistry, Mathematics, Physics Durham
Samuel Boyles French, Mathematics, Physics QUB
Lauryn Campbell Biology, Chemistry, Health and Social Care UUJ
Simon Campbell History, Mathematics, Music BMC
Dylan Carson Business Studies, Sports Studies, Travel and Tourism Gap Year
Jackson Cartwright French, Geography, Information Technology Gap Year
Daniel Cathcart Design and Technology, Mathematics, Physics UFS
Mollie Cathcart French, Psychology, Spanish Stirling
Christopher Clyde Business Studies, Mathematics, Physics QUB
Jamie Coulter Biology, Chemistry, French QUB
Andrew Craig Geography, Mathematics, Physics QUB
Ethan Creighton Design and Technology, Mathematics, Physics Strathclyde
Holly Creighton Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics QUB
Thomas Creighton Biology, Geography, Sports Studies UUJ
Helen Cunningham English Literature, History, Mathematics St Andrews
Rudi Currie Biology, Geography, Physics QUB
Jessica Curry Biology, Health and Social Care, Information Technology BMC
Nathan Donaldson History, Politics, Sports Studies TBC
Julie Duncan Health and Social Care, Religious Studies, Travel and Tourism Employment
Laura Elliott Health and Social Care, Religious Studies, Sports Studies QUB
Amy Erskine Chemistry, Geography, Mathematics UUC
Megan Gammon History, Music, Religious Studies QUB
Jodie Gibbons English Literature, Health and Social Care, Psychology Chester
Joseph Griffith Business Studies, History, Politics Dundee
Melissa Harbinson Business Studies, Geography, Travel and Tourism UU
Truda Harvey Art and Design, English Literature, Psychology Gap Year
Kirsten Hood French, Music, Spanish Chester
Jenni Iredale Biology, English Literature, Geography QUB
Lauren Jeffrey Art and Design, Performing Arts, Travel and Tourism QUB
Angel Jess Business Studies, Sports Studies, Travel and Tourism UU
Laura Kane Business Studies, Information Technology, Travel and Tourism UUJ
Cerys Kennedy Geography, History, Music UU
Ethan Leeper English Literature, History, Politics QUB
Krieel Lumaban Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics Greenwich
Kirsty Manderson Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics QUB
Iona Mason English Literature, History, Performing Arts Gap Year
Anna Mayrs French, Mathematics, Religious Studies St Andrews
Anna McBurney Biology, Health and Social Care, Sports Studies QUB
Keah McClay Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics Gap Year
Ellen McClure Business Studies, Geography, Travel and Tourism QUB
Sarah McFarlane English Literature, Geography, Performing Arts Guildford
Ellen McGoldrick Business Studies, Geography, Religious Studies QUB
Emma McGregor Mathematics, Travel and Tourism,  Gap Year
Rory McKnight French, History, Politics East Anglia
Alice Mitchell Biology, French, Mathematics UUC
Kerry Moore Business Studies, Religious Studies, Travel and Tourism  Deloitte
Andrew Morrison Business Studies, Information Technology, Sports Studies Liverpool JM
Hannah Morrison Biology, Health and Social Care, Geography QUB
Zach Ng Biology, English Literature, French Bangor
Rebecca Nicholl Biology, Health and Social Care, Music QUB
Elizabeth Nixon Business Studies, Performing Arts, Travel and Tourism  UUC
Philip Nixon Business Studies, Geography, Mathematics UUJ
Stephen Olliver Business Studies, Information Technology, Sports Studies  QUB
Alannah Rivers Business Studies, English Literature, Spanish Gap Year
Megan Robb Business Studies, Geography, Travel and Tourism Strathclyde
Keely Rodgers Business Studies, Geography, Mathematics QUB
Hannah Roy Health and Social Care, History, Religious Studies Gap Year
Rebecca Runchman English Literature, Mathematics, Performing Arts Trinity Laban
Robert Scott Business Studies, Information Technology, Mathematics  TBC
Morgan Skillen Biology, Mathematics, Physics York
Chloe Smith Biology, Information Technology, Psychology UUJ
Ellie Smyth Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics Glasgow
Katie Somers Geography, History, Performing Arts TBC
Marcus Spring English Literature, Geography, Information Technology Gap Year
Jonathan Steenson Geography, Mathematics, Physics QUB
Aaron Stevenson Business Studies, History, Politics QUB
Aditya Mani Subramani Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics Cardiff
Reece Taylor Biology, Chemistry, Geography,Mathematics QUB
Mark Tweedie Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics QUB
Beth Vance English Literature, French, Spanish St Andrews
Sophie Watson Health and Social Care, Music, Religious Studies QUB
Matthew Watt Chemistry, Mathematics, Religious Studies BMET
Farah Watters Biology, Geography, Information Technology TBC
Ellie Winning Biology, English Literature, Mathematics Liverpool